Competitions with tradition.

Munich Business Plan Competition

Get to know the winning start-ups from the Munich Business Plan Competition since 1996/97!

1. Place: Opsyon

2. Place: Divizend

3. Place: sewts

Find out more about the winners

1. Place: Kumovis GmbH
2. Place: Volabo GmbH
3. Place: Plasmion GmbH

1. Place: Quantum-Systems GmbH
2. Place: vendl (Desio GmbH)
3. Place: inveox GmbH

1. Place: TerraLoupe
2. Place: INVENOX GmbH
3. Place: adnymics GmbH

1. Place: Magazino GmbH
2. Place: medineering GmbH
3. Place: PreOmics GmbH (ehem. Precision Proteomics)

1. Place: MetaHeps
2. Place: smarchive GmbH (jetzt Gini)
3. Place: Testbirds GmbH und Imevax

1. Place / Sprinter: Nature & Cool
1. Place / Marathon: Chromotek  

2. Place / Sprinter: Nanotemper Technologies
2. Place / Marathon: Corrmoran

3. Place / Sprinter: tecshade
3. Place / Marathon: siqens

1. Place / Sprinter: secumem
1. Place / Marathon: ORCan Industries

2. Place / Sprinter: IBK Bioanalytik
2. Place / Marathon: SurgicEye

3. Place / Sprinter: Morgentau Solutions
3. Place / Marathon: Nanostove (jetzt GNA Biosolutions)

1. Place / Sprinter: GIDTEC/Blue ID (baimos technologies)
1. Place / Marathon: PYLORIX

2. Place / Sprinter: Artificial
2. Place / Marathon: Primus

3. Place / Sprinter: Nanotemper Technologies
3. Place / Marathon: Chromotek

1. Place / Sprinter: SpheroTec
1. Place / Marathon: 5e Media Gateway

2. Place / Sprinter: MyAudio-News
2. Place / Marathon: LipoTherm

3. Place / Sprinter: Setara
3. Place / Marathon: SenseInside

1. Place: EndoRivet
2. Place: Dualis
3. Place: Crenano

1. Place: Typifix
2. Place: ComDec
3. Place: HepaClean (now Advitos)

1. Place: LambdaChem
2. Place: db4o
3. Place: Matrix Solutions

1. Place: ThioMatrix
2. Place: CoWare (Censhare)
3. Place: PROGRAMI

1. Place: Attocube Systems
2. Place: LASAZZ
3. Place: Nanoscape und Virus Tracing Group

1. Place: PIERIS Proteolab
2. Place: PIC
3. Place: nanotype

1. Place: Janet (Syntion)
2. Place: Vermicon
3. Place: Lesswire

1. Place: Interactive Communication Service
2. Place: MTS Mikrowellen Technologie und Sensoren (Astyx)
3. Place: Immunogenec

1. Place: Wilex
2. Place: NxN Digital Entertainment
3. Place: Structure Life Science

Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria

Get to know the winning start-ups from the Business Plan Competition Northern Bavaria since 1999!

1. Place: Aquakin GmbH
2. Place: INDTact GmbH
3. Place: Neomicra

1. Place: payever GmbH
2. Place: siTOOLs Biotech GmbH
3. Place: COREDINATE GmbH

Watch videos about the winners: > Visit YouTube

1. Place: Lumatix GmbH
2. Place: SmartmAb
3. Place: Timing-Architects Embedded Systems GmbH und BestSens

1. Place: CoBaLT
2. Place: Böhner-EH GmbH
3. Place: TM3 Software GmbH

1. Place: SensAction AG
2. Place: insu-fast GmbH
3. Place: TOM’5 Radiation Therapy GbR

1. Place: Broadband United GmbH
2. Place: sunhill technologies GmbH
3. Place: PadaLuma GmbH

1. Place: evidanza GmbH
2. Place: Alpha-Fit GmbH
3. Place: Aktormed GmbH

1. Place: profos AG
2. Place: Blue Cell Networks GmbH
3. Place: COHOPA GmbH

1. Place: Calibr8 GmbH
2. Place: MusicTrace GmbH
3. Place: JUMA Leiterplatten Technologie

Special award MedTech Pharma: responsif GmbH

1. Place: TomoScope
2. Place: CAS innovations AG
3. Place: Alopex GmbH

1. Place: Partys GmbH (ehemals: OncoMab GmbH)
2. Place: Osteogenetics GmbH
3. Place: NeuroProfile GmbH

1. Place: Archinger Electronic GmbH
2. Place: iisy Intelligente Informationssysteme GmbH
3. Place: GENEART GmbH

IT-Special Award: Inchron GmbH (ehem. Co-Design Solutions)

Business Plan Competition Swabia

These are the winners of the Business Plan Competition Swabia since 2002:

Place 1: Planstack GmbH
Place 2: Skytala GmbH
Place 3: Bersabee

Place 1: Plasmion GmbH
Place 2: Hofmann & Stirner GmbH
Place 3: jinvent GmbH

Place 1: DYNOSTICS GmbH
Place 2: Conntac GmbH
Place 3: Gaming Athletes
Place 3: Sicony (heute Cioplenu GmbH)

Place 1:  SAMAwing / SalesEnergyInternational
Place 2: Wearable Solutions
Place 3: TOUCHDOWN Mathe

Place 1: ComfyLight
Place 2: RthTec
Place 3: DEXevo GmbH

Place 1: Puzzles
Place 2: sharepole
Place 3: FPGApps

Place 1: kVart
Place 2: CleverMess
Place 3: Scorpius Forge

Place 1: Secomba (Boxcryptor)
Place 2: SHEET POLE
Place 3: cangoDrive

Place 1: FP Recycling
Place 2: wrappr
Place 3: Confirmaxx (jetzt Secomba GmbH / Boxcryptor)

Place 1: B & S valvesystems Vertriebs OHG
Place 2: XYZ-Portal
Place 3: TUKLA

Place 1: Galcon
Place 2: Erlebnisbrauerei Gipsmühle
Place 3: wikando

Place 1: Corrmoran
Place 2: Novida
Place 3: Kleinfeuerlöscher Mittmann

Place 1: ibk Bioanalytik
Place 2: Dr. Klein GmbH & Co. Media KgaA
Place 3: Renate Sedlmair

Place 1: Sun Machine GmbH
Place 2: SETARA
Place 3: Welt der Wünsche

Place 1:BFM 3000
Place 2: Candy-Optronic
Place 3: INO-SYS

Place 1: TNC INC. – The Net Company
Place 2: ALLEVIA GBR
Place 3: Smart Marketing System

Place 1: ELMAX
Place 2: rsoft-reiter – software für büroverwaltung
Place 3: JustIS - Just Innovative Software GmbH

Place 1: Caprowax
Place 2: Breitwieser Messware
Place 3: SES – cool snow

Business Plan Competition Ideenreich

These are the winners in the business plan competition Ideenreich since 2008:

Place 1: PlanBee-Project
Place 2: was awarded, but the team was not ready for a public announcement.
Place 3: engyneers

>> Find out more about the winners

Place 1: Rollatec
Place 2: REGIOTHEK GmbH
Place 3: SPOFERAN GmbH

Place 1: Smartricity GmbH
Place 2: Disporaptor
Place 3: GA Bavarian Labs GmbH

Place 1: wuidi
Place 2: aimecs
Place 3: MyPaketKaste

Place 1: Sminks
Place 2: pixx.io GmbH
Place 3: bankmark / Platz 3: CASCAT GmbH

1. Place: green store ag
2. Place: unica.to UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
3. Place: brainchild GmbH

1. Place: BeeOtech
2. Place: MicroPyros GmbH i. G.
3. Place: RELA GmbH

1. Place: my tga
2. Place: place a band
3. Place: Verxo

1. Place: BRT automotive
2. Place: Findlik Hizmetlern
3. Place: wetpets

1. Place: Projekt Köhler & Schübel
2. Place: Nokil
3. Place: ringbach

1. Place: ASTASO
2. Place: NOBIS
3. Place: SNAPPER Kanadierbau Stefan Jetz